Xinglongshan, China Page

Other names: 兴隆山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.6284 Longitude 115.6887 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33525

Weather Charts


Xinglongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guancaifeng (0.3 nm)
Dalongnei (0.4 nm)
Shanduli (0.8 nm)
Shuangzhali (1.1 nm)
Pengpihu (2.4 nm)
Jibei (2.5 nm)
Xihu (2.4 nm)
Sanbashui (1.7 nm)
Datangdu (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiadi (3.4 nm)
Ganziping (2.6 nm)
Zhangjikeng (2.6 nm)
Zhudiba (1.0 nm)
Cenfengxu (1.8 nm)
Gongwukeng (2.4 nm)
Sankengli (3.2 nm)
Kanxia (3.2 nm)
Xiamaku (3.3 nm)
Dongling (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 29 nm S 172
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 29 nm E 124 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 31 nm E 134
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 78 nm S 145 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm N 42 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou
9.1 nm SW Ductina
10.8 nm SE Huanghuai
12.6 nm S Luogang, Meizhou
12.2 nm E Pingyuan County, Guangdong
13.3 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:58 2016