Wujiaxie, China Page

Other names: 吴家斜

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7368 Longitude 115.6358 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 9E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15096

Weather Charts


Wujiaxie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaxie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaxie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiantian (1.0 nm)
Mukeng (1.7 nm)
Biaohu (2.3 nm)
Shuixi (2.5 nm)
Houcun (0.9 nm)
Dongjiakeng (1.6 nm)
Zhushanbei (2.7 nm)
Niugudong (2.8 nm)
Liukeng (2.9 nm)
Fuyixing (2.9 nm)
Huilong (3.0 nm)
Wangzhu (0.9 nm)
Beitoucun (1.0 nm)
Shuikou (2.3 nm)
Juntian (2.3 nm)
Mopanqiu (2.2 nm)
Xiawu (1.5 nm)
Yuanbei (2.3 nm)
Bogongnao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 48 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 70 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 77 nm N 356
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm S 136 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 89 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
34.1 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
37.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
39.3 nm NW Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:59 2016