Zhushanbei, China Page

Other names: 竹山背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7745 Longitude 115.6079 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 28N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15333

Weather Charts


Zhushanbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushanbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushanbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huilong (0.3 nm)
Fuyixing (0.4 nm)
Luojiaxing (1.4 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.0 nm)
Kengtoucun (2.8 nm)
Yangjiaqi (0.8 nm)
Xinanping (1.5 nm)
Haoyan (2.2 nm)
Dongjiao (2.2 nm)
Shuizaikeng (2.4 nm)
Hejiangkou (2.8 nm)
Wangjia (3.3 nm)
Niugudong (1.4 nm)
Dongjiakeng (1.5 nm)
Beitoucun (2.8 nm)
Houcun (1.8 nm)
Mukeng (2.3 nm)
Jiantian (2.5 nm)
Wujiaxie (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 46 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 74 nm N 357
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 90 nm S 216
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm S 136 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
35.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.7 nm NW Jishui County
36.3 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:44 2016