Niugudong, China Page

Other names: 牛牯洞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7841 Longitude 115.6314 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 37' 53E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15342

Weather Charts


Niugudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niugudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niugudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinanping (1.3 nm)
Zhushanbei (1.4 nm)
Yangjiaqi (1.5 nm)
Huilong (1.6 nm)
Fuyixing (1.7 nm)
Haoyan (2.6 nm)
Dongjiao (2.6 nm)
Hejiangkou (1.7 nm)
Shuizaikeng (2.4 nm)
Nanmuping (2.7 nm)
Wangjia (2.8 nm)
Hanxia (1.8 nm)
Liukeng (1.8 nm)
Tangkengcun (2.4 nm)
Shangba (2.6 nm)
Dongjiakeng (1.3 nm)
Houcun (2.1 nm)
Beitoucun (2.5 nm)
Wujiaxie (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 48 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 74 nm N 356
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm S 137 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 92 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
35.3 nm SE Fu River (Jiangxi)
37.2 nm NW Jishui County
36.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:41 2016