Shuizaikeng, China Page

Other names: 水仔坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8134 Longitude 115.6015 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts


Shuizaikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuizaikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuizaikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haoyan (0.8 nm)
Dongjiao (0.8 nm)
Waipokeng (1.3 nm)
Qiaobeicun (1.8 nm)
Qixia (2.5 nm)
Lankou (2.4 nm)
Wangjia (1.1 nm)
Huamenlou (1.7 nm)
Baijiawo (1.7 nm)
Dashuikeng (2.7 nm)
Nanmuping (1.7 nm)
Hejiangkou (2.1 nm)
Xinanping (1.1 nm)
Yangjiaqi (1.6 nm)
Huilong (2.2 nm)
Fuyixing (2.3 nm)
Zhushanbei (2.4 nm)
Niugudong (2.4 nm)
Luojiaxing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 46 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 72 nm N 357
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 92 nm S 215
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm S 137 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
34.8 nm NW Jishui County
34.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
35.6 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:20 2016