Qixia, China Page

Other names: 磜下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8369 Longitude 115.5627 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts


Qixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuantoucun (0.8 nm)
Xiagucun (1.2 nm)
E'xingzai (1.8 nm)
Meixi (1.9 nm)
Gutian (1.5 nm)
Changkengcun (1.9 nm)
Liaodi (2.3 nm)
Gongjiang Beicun (2.4 nm)
Xinwushang (2.6 nm)
Longgangqianbiao (2.6 nm)
Shangshe (2.6 nm)
Waipokeng (1.3 nm)
Huamenlou (1.3 nm)
Dashuikeng (2.0 nm)
Lankou (1.2 nm)
Qiaobeicun (1.3 nm)
Dongjiao (2.3 nm)
Haoyan (2.3 nm)
Beikeng (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 44 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 71 nm N 359
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 88 nm W 311 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 92 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
32.3 nm NW Jishui County
31.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
33.1 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:20 2016