Houcun, China Page

Other names: 后村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7497 Longitude 115.6269 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 59N Long (DMS) 115° 37' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15240

Weather Charts


Houcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukeng (1.5 nm)
Luojiaxing (2.3 nm)
Dongjiakeng (0.9 nm)
Zhushanbei (1.8 nm)
Niugudong (2.1 nm)
Fuyixing (2.0 nm)
Huilong (2.1 nm)
Yangjiaqi (2.6 nm)
Xinanping (3.0 nm)
Beitoucun (1.3 nm)
Wangzhu (1.6 nm)
Liukeng (2.6 nm)
Shuikou (2.5 nm)
Wujiaxie (0.9 nm)
Jiantian (1.1 nm)
Xiawu (2.1 nm)
Biaohu (2.5 nm)
Shuixi (2.6 nm)
Bogongnao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 48 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 70 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 76 nm N 357
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm S 136 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 90 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
34.8 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
37.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
38.4 nm NW Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:31 2016