Shuikou, China Page

Other names: 水口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7526 Longitude 115.6739 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13669

Weather Charts


Shuikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beitoucun (1.3 nm)
Wangzhu (1.7 nm)
Wujiaxie (2.3 nm)
Dongjiakeng (2.2 nm)
Houcun (2.5 nm)
Niugudong (3.0 nm)
Shangba (1.1 nm)
Liukeng (1.6 nm)
Hantoucun (1.9 nm)
Baizhuling (2.5 nm)
Tangkengcun (2.6 nm)
Hanxia (3.2 nm)
Shanlingcun (0.8 nm)
Shuangtou (1.8 nm)
Hejianao (2.0 nm)
Shangping (2.9 nm)
Mopanqiu (1.1 nm)
Juntian (2.2 nm)
Jingyuancun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 76 nm N 355
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm S 138 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 91 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.7 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
32.5 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
36.3 nm E Guangchang County
40.1 nm NW Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:42 2016