Jingyuancun, China Page

Other names: 镜源村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7119 Longitude 115.6847 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13681

Weather Charts


Jingyuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingyuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingyuancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juntian (0.7 nm)
Yuanbei (2.1 nm)
Wangzhu (2.2 nm)
Wujiaxie (3.0 nm)
Mopanqiu (1.5 nm)
Shanlingcun (2.3 nm)
Hejianao (2.2 nm)
Shuikou (2.5 nm)
Beitoucun (2.8 nm)
Shanghuai (1.3 nm)
Xiahuaicun (2.0 nm)
Shuziping (2.6 nm)
Hengtou (2.7 nm)
Chijinping (1.2 nm)
Datiancun (2.3 nm)
Niuguling (2.2 nm)
Gujiaocun (2.7 nm)
Fangtian'ao (3.1 nm)
Yinqi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 51 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 70 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 78 nm N 354
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 84 nm S 137 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 90 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.0 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
31.1 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
35.9 nm E Guangchang County
40.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:35 2016