Mopanqiu, China Page

Other names: 磨盘丘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7354 Longitude 115.6776 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 7N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 39E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13445

Weather Charts


Mopanqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mopanqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mopanqiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhu (1.4 nm)
Beitoucun (1.6 nm)
Wujiaxie (2.2 nm)
Dongjiakeng (2.9 nm)
Houcun (2.8 nm)
Shuikou (1.1 nm)
Shanlingcun (1.0 nm)
Shangba (2.1 nm)
Shuangtou (2.5 nm)
Liukeng (2.6 nm)
Hantoucun (2.7 nm)
Hejianao (1.7 nm)
Shuziping (2.8 nm)
Shangping (3.0 nm)
Juntian (1.2 nm)
Jingyuancun (1.5 nm)
Shanghuai (2.6 nm)
Chijinping (2.6 nm)
Yuanbei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 77 nm N 355
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm S 137 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 91 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.6 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
31.9 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
36.1 nm E Guangchang County
41.0 nm NW Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:31 2016