Dongjiakeng, China Page

Other names: 东家坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7631 Longitude 115.6336 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15088

Weather Charts


Dongjiakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhushanbei (1.5 nm)
Huilong (1.9 nm)
Fuyixing (1.9 nm)
Yangjiaqi (2.2 nm)
Luojiaxing (2.6 nm)
Niugudong (1.3 nm)
Xinanping (2.4 nm)
Hanxia (2.7 nm)
Hejiangkou (2.9 nm)
Liukeng (1.8 nm)
Shuikou (2.2 nm)
Shangba (2.4 nm)
Houcun (0.9 nm)
Beitoucun (1.3 nm)
Wujiaxie (1.6 nm)
Jiantian (2.0 nm)
Wangzhu (2.0 nm)
Mukeng (2.3 nm)
Xiawu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 48 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 75 nm N 356
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm S 137 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 91 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
34.7 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
38.1 nm NW Jishui County
37.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:20 2016