Bogongnao, China Page

Other names: 伯公脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7039 Longitude 115.6069 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15230

Weather Charts


Bogongnao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogongnao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogongnao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwangge (2.1 nm)
Baxi (2.6 nm)
Biaohu (0.9 nm)
Shuixi (0.9 nm)
Jiantian (1.9 nm)
Mukeng (1.9 nm)
Wujiaxie (2.5 nm)
Houcun (2.9 nm)
Xiawu (1.2 nm)
Yuanbei (2.2 nm)
Wannei (2.4 nm)
Zhongtangbei (1.0 nm)
Miaozitan (1.3 nm)
Miaozitan (1.4 nm)
Shexi (2.0 nm)
Xinjieshang (2.1 nm)
Xingguo Jiaokeng Caiyu Linchang (2.8 nm)
Bajiaotou (2.8 nm)
Jiao'anxia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 47 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 79 nm N 357
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 87 nm S 217
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm E 134 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.0 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
35.0 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
37.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
39.7 nm NW Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:53 2016