Wangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 王家山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7643 Longitude 115.5724 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15319

Weather Charts


Wangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanchengduan (1.8 nm)
Jiangtoucun (1.9 nm)
Xintianpai (2.5 nm)
Kengtoucun (1.4 nm)
Dongjiao (2.7 nm)
Haoyan (2.7 nm)
Beikeng (2.8 nm)
Qiaobeicun (3.1 nm)
Luojiaxing (0.7 nm)
Fuyixing (1.6 nm)
Huilong (1.7 nm)
Zhushanbei (2.0 nm)
Yangjiaqi (2.2 nm)
Mukeng (2.4 nm)
Xinanping (3.0 nm)
Jiantian (3.0 nm)
Ejing (1.3 nm)
Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Shuixi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 45 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 75 nm N 359
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 89 nm S 215
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm S 135 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
34.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
35.8 nm NW Jishui County
35.7 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:42 2016