Jinyitang, China Page

Other names: 锦衣堂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5645 Longitude 115.4011 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 24' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Jinyitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinyitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinyitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongsheng (1.5 nm)
Jinniuji (2.3 nm)
Chongyi (2.3 nm)
Tangjiangxia (2.4 nm)
Dongfeng (2.7 nm)
Dawo (2.0 nm)
Xiaobikeng (2.1 nm)
Haifeng (2.2 nm)
Fenshui (2.2 nm)
Tang'annao (2.2 nm)
Hecangqian (2.2 nm)
Potangwu (2.3 nm)
Fenshui (2.3 nm)
Zhengqi (2.9 nm)
Shanbeishang (2.9 nm)
Baizhang (1.5 nm)
Xiahuangsha (2.2 nm)
Zhangshu (2.2 nm)
Lishan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 39 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 54 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 74 nm S 214
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 87 nm N 5
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm E 126 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.0 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
35.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.4 nm NW Qingyuan District
38.7 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:29 2016