Potangwu, China Page

Other names: 破塘坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5583 Longitude 115.4430 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19012

Weather Charts


Potangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potangwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fenshui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizhang (1.9 nm)
Jinyitang (2.3 nm)
Tang'annao (0.4 nm)
Hecangqian (1.3 nm)
Fenshui (2.0 nm)
Haifeng (2.4 nm)
Xiaobikeng (3.0 nm)
Zhenggui (1.4 nm)
Zhongwu (1.4 nm)
Waibaokeng (2.5 nm)
Shechang (2.6 nm)
Shanbeishang (1.5 nm)
Zhengqi (1.5 nm)
Zengxi (2.5 nm)
Duijia (2.5 nm)
Lishan (2.6 nm)
Shiyuan (2.8 nm)
Shegongwan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 41 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 55 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 75 nm S 216
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 87 nm N 3
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm E 126 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.6 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
37.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
39.0 nm NW Qingyuan District
40.2 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:17 2016