Hecangqian, China Page

Other names: 禾仓前

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5792 Longitude 115.4389 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 20E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15204

Weather Charts


Hecangqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hecangqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hecangqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobikeng (1.9 nm)
Jinyitang (2.2 nm)
Dawo (2.7 nm)
Fenshui (0.7 nm)
Haifeng (1.2 nm)
Mawu (2.0 nm)
Ruokeng (2.1 nm)
Mishi (2.7 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.8 nm)
Zhongwu (1.9 nm)
Changlingshang (2.4 nm)
Huangyuandong (2.4 nm)
Tang'annao (0.9 nm)
Potangwu (1.3 nm)
Fenshui (1.3 nm)
Zhenggui (2.5 nm)
Baizhang (2.6 nm)
Zhengqi (2.7 nm)
Shanbeishang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 41 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 56 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm S 215
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 86 nm N 3
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm E 127 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.3 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
35.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.9 nm NW Qingyuan District
39.1 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:59 2016