Mawu, China Page

Other names: 马屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6120 Longitude 115.4303 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Mawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobikeng (1.3 nm)
Dawo (2.3 nm)
Dayuan (2.4 nm)
Daokeng (1.5 nm)
Zhouwu (1.8 nm)
Xiafangcun (2.0 nm)
Maoping (2.6 nm)
Laoliaochang (2.8 nm)
Xiaokeng (1.3 nm)
Ruokeng (1.4 nm)
Mishi (2.2 nm)
Shazibei (2.5 nm)
Fengbian (2.6 nm)
Changlingshang (2.8 nm)
Huangyuandong (2.8 nm)
Haifeng (1.0 nm)
Fenshui (1.4 nm)
Hecangqian (2.0 nm)
Tang'annao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 39 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 57 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 77 nm S 214
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 84 nm N 4
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm E 128 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.3 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
34.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.0 nm NW Qingyuan District
37.2 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:35 2016