Haifeng, China Page

Other names: 海丰

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5953 Longitude 115.4248 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 29E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haifeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobikeng (0.8 nm)
Dawo (1.7 nm)
Dayuan (2.6 nm)
Mawu (1.0 nm)
Daokeng (2.3 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.3 nm)
Zhouwu (2.9 nm)
Xiafangcun (3.0 nm)
Fenshui (0.5 nm)
Ruokeng (1.9 nm)
Mishi (2.7 nm)
Changlingshang (3.0 nm)
Huangyuandong (3.0 nm)
Hecangqian (1.2 nm)
Tang'annao (2.0 nm)
Jinyitang (2.2 nm)
Potangwu (2.4 nm)
Fenshui (2.4 nm)
Baizhang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 40 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 56 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm S 214
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 85 nm N 4
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm E 127 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.3 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
34.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.6 nm NW Qingyuan District
37.8 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:46 2016