Dawo, China Page

Other names: 大窝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5961 Longitude 115.3923 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Dawo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengshuxia (2.1 nm)
Shuikou (2.4 nm)
Tongluoqiu (2.5 nm)
Dongfeng (2.8 nm)
Xiabazi (2.9 nm)
Banguan (2.8 nm)
Dayuan (1.4 nm)
Hetang (2.3 nm)
Daokeng (2.4 nm)
Xiaobikeng (1.0 nm)
Haifeng (1.7 nm)
Fenshui (2.2 nm)
Mawu (2.3 nm)
Hecangqian (2.7 nm)
Jinyitang (2.0 nm)
Chongsheng (2.3 nm)
Tangjiangxia (2.8 nm)
Jinniuji (3.0 nm)
Chongyi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 38 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 55 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 75 nm S 213
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 85 nm N 5
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 92 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.1 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
33.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
35.6 nm NW Qingyuan District
36.8 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:49 2016