Jinniuji, China Page

Other names: 金牛脊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5557 Longitude 115.3592 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Jinniuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinniuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinniuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chongyi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujiaowan (1.7 nm)
Baishikeng (1.8 nm)
Tangjiangxia (0.4 nm)
Dongfeng (0.9 nm)
Xiabazi (0.9 nm)
Tongluoqiu (1.5 nm)
Banguan (2.1 nm)
Fengshuxia (2.4 nm)
Chongsheng (0.8 nm)
Zhangshu (2.3 nm)
Xiahuangsha (2.4 nm)
Jinyitang (2.3 nm)
Huangjinzhai (2.3 nm)
Shibeizi (2.5 nm)
Baimang (2.5 nm)
Taipingcun (2.7 nm)
Taipingxu (2.8 nm)
Gaopingnao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 37 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 52 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 72 nm S 213
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 88 nm N 6
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 93 nm N 323 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.4 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
31.0 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.6 nm NW Qingyuan District
38.0 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:52 2016