Zhangshu, China Page

Other names: 樟树

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5295 Longitude 115.3915 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Zhangshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiahuangsha
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibeizi (1.7 nm)
Jinniuji (2.3 nm)
Chongyi (2.3 nm)
Huangjinzhai (2.5 nm)
Jinyitang (2.2 nm)
Chongsheng (2.2 nm)
Tangjiangxia (2.7 nm)
Lishan (1.1 nm)
Baizhang (1.4 nm)
Shegongwan (2.5 nm)
Duijia (2.7 nm)
Zengxi (2.7 nm)
Zhengqi (2.7 nm)
Shanbeishang (2.7 nm)
Shibeizi (2.4 nm)
Pingtoucun (2.4 nm)
Xiawuling (2.5 nm)
Fenggen (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 40 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 52 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 72 nm S 215
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 89 nm N 5
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm E 124 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.1 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
32.5 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
38.9 nm NW Qingyuan District
40.2 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:29 2016