Lishan, China Page

Other names: 里山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5258 Longitude 115.4107 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 24' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16129

Weather Charts


Lishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahuangsha (1.0 nm)
Zhangshu (1.1 nm)
Shibeizi (2.6 nm)
Baizhang (1.0 nm)
Jinyitang (2.4 nm)
Potangwu (2.6 nm)
Fenshui (2.6 nm)
Tang'annao (2.9 nm)
Chongsheng (3.0 nm)
Duijia (1.6 nm)
Zengxi (1.7 nm)
Zhengqi (1.7 nm)
Shanbeishang (1.8 nm)
Shiyuan (2.2 nm)
Dafubei (2.8 nm)
Shegongwan (1.5 nm)
Xiawuling (2.0 nm)
Pingtoucun (2.3 nm)
Shibeizi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 41 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 52 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 72 nm S 216
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 90 nm N 4
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm E 125 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.3 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
33.5 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
39.6 nm NW Qingyuan District
41.0 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:35 2016