Hutangbei, China Page

Other names: 胡塘背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5707 Longitude 115.6196 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 37' 11E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12292

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hutangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hutangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hutangbei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaolan (1.3 nm)
Laowuxia (1.8 nm)
Laowu Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Fengshuxia (2.0 nm)
Xiaocun (3.6 nm)
Tangwei (2.7 nm)
Jingshan (3.0 nm)
Tianliaoxia (3.4 nm)
Jingkou (3.4 nm)
Shizhai (1.3 nm)
Shizhai (1.5 nm)
Fangyuan (2.8 nm)
Tankengwo (3.2 nm)
Shangshi (3.4 nm)
Pingkeng (1.3 nm)
Dawo (2.6 nm)
Laowu (3.3 nm)
Bankeng (3.5 nm)
Meishuxia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 48 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 54 nm W 268
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 61 nm E 83 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 78 nm S 159 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 82 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm E 116th meridian east
35.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.7 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
39.2 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:06 2016