Bankeng, China Page

Other names: 半坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5147 Longitude 115.6381 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12646

Weather Charts


Bankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowu (0.8 nm)
Nantian (2.0 nm)
Dawo (2.0 nm)
Meishuxia (2.5 nm)
Tianwei (3.0 nm)
Pingkeng (2.2 nm)
Shizhai (3.5 nm)
Hutangbei (3.5 nm)
Changpai (2.0 nm)
Tankengwo (2.2 nm)
Zhongba (2.6 nm)
Shangshi (2.7 nm)
Benggangnao (2.8 nm)
Fengxingwo (2.8 nm)
Shankou (0.7 nm)
Zhainao (1.4 nm)
Shuikou (2.9 nm)
Yaqikeng (3.2 nm)
Daqing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 55 nm W 272
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 60 nm E 80 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 74 nm S 158 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 79 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm E 116th meridian east
33.7 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
38.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
39.0 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:08 2016