Zhainao, China Page

Other names: 寨脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4952 Longitude 115.6232 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 37' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12923

Weather Charts


Zhainao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhainao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhainao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantian (1.2 nm)
Meishuxia (2.0 nm)
Tianwei (2.4 nm)
Tuanlong (3.0 nm)
Laowu (1.2 nm)
Bankeng (1.4 nm)
Dawo (2.3 nm)
Pingkeng (3.2 nm)
Shankou (0.8 nm)
Shuikou (2.5 nm)
Changpai (2.9 nm)
Zhongba (3.0 nm)
Yaqikeng (1.7 nm)
Yangsheng (2.3 nm)
Daqing (2.4 nm)
Shifodun (2.9 nm)
Fanluogai (3.1 nm)
Yunlei (3.4 nm)
Shihuiba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 54 nm W 273
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 61 nm E 79 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 74 nm S 157 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 78 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm E 116th meridian east
33.5 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
38.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
40.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:32 2016