Zhongba, China Page

Other names: 中坝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4889 Longitude 115.6776 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 39E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20169

Weather Charts


Zhongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daqing (2.5 nm)
Shankou (2.6 nm)
Bankeng (2.6 nm)
Zhainao (3.0 nm)
Changpai (1.4 nm)
Fengxingwo (2.4 nm)
Tankengwo (3.0 nm)
Xiaowei (3.3 nm)
Benggangnao (0.4 nm)
Tianfeng (2.1 nm)
Tiansheng (2.7 nm)
Xiabu (3.1 nm)
Dalong (1.1 nm)
Shuikou (1.4 nm)
Laowu Shixia (2.1 nm)
Shifodun (2.2 nm)
Zengwu (2.6 nm)
Zhuqixia (2.6 nm)
Dahua (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 53 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 57 nm W 273
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm E 78 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 72 nm S 160 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 76 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm E 116th meridian east
31.1 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
37.4 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
40.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:54 2016