Dawo, China Page

Other names: 大窝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5298 Longitude 115.6050 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12876

Weather Charts


Dawo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianwei (1.7 nm)
Miaobei (2.6 nm)
Xiaocun (2.8 nm)
Mashifa (3.5 nm)
Pingkeng (1.5 nm)
Fengshuxia (2.0 nm)
Hutangbei (2.6 nm)
Laowuxia (2.8 nm)
Laowu Xiacun (2.8 nm)
Gaolan (3.3 nm)
Shizhai (3.3 nm)
Laowu (1.3 nm)
Bankeng (2.0 nm)
Shankou (2.2 nm)
Tankengwo (3.4 nm)
Meishuxia (1.2 nm)
Nantian (1.5 nm)
Zhainao (2.3 nm)
Yaqikeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 48 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 53 nm W 271
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 62 nm E 81 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 76 nm S 157 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 80 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm E 116th meridian east
35.6 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
36.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
41.0 nm NW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:55 2016