Fengshuxia, China Page

Other names: 枫树下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5582 Longitude 115.5856 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 35' 8E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12781

Weather Charts


Fengshuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaocun (1.6 nm)
Mashifa (1.9 nm)
Miaobei (2.2 nm)
Hutiao (2.9 nm)
Shukeng (3.5 nm)
Laowuxia (0.9 nm)
Laowu Xiacun (0.9 nm)
Gaolan (1.8 nm)
Tangwei (3.0 nm)
Hutangbei (2.0 nm)
Pingkeng (2.2 nm)
Shizhai (3.3 nm)
Shizhai (3.4 nm)
Dawo (2.0 nm)
Meishuxia (2.7 nm)
Tianwei (2.9 nm)
Nantian (3.4 nm)
Laowu (3.3 nm)
Litian (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 47 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 52 nm W 269
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 63 nm E 83 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 78 nm S 157 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 82 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm E 116th meridian east
34.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.5 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
39.3 nm NW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:39 2016