Mashifa, China Page

Other names: 马屎发

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5623 Longitude 115.5517 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13126

Weather Charts


Mashifa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashifa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashifa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hutiao (1.1 nm)
Shangluo (1.9 nm)
Daozhen (2.4 nm)
Dachayuan (2.5 nm)
Shangbao (2.8 nm)
Guilin (2.4 nm)
Tangtou Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Yangbeitang (3.1 nm)
Tangwei (3.5 nm)
Fengshuxia (1.9 nm)
Laowuxia (2.0 nm)
Laowu Xiacun (2.0 nm)
Gaolan (3.0 nm)
Xiaocun (0.9 nm)
Miaobei (1.8 nm)
Shukeng (2.5 nm)
Litian (3.1 nm)
Guangming (3.6 nm)
Tianwei (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 45 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 50 nm W 269
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm E 83 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 79 nm S 156 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 83 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm E 116th meridian east
32.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.5 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
37.8 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:48 2016