Tangwei, China Page

Other names: 塘尾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6076 Longitude 115.5916 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 35' 30E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12325

Weather Charts


Tangwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawankou (2.7 nm)
Guilin (3.4 nm)
Yuwengbu (3.6 nm)
Tianliaoxia (1.5 nm)
Ziyuan (2.7 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.7 nm)
Changlai (2.8 nm)
Heshangtian (3.2 nm)
Cheduixia (3.5 nm)
Shizhai (2.8 nm)
Jingkou (2.9 nm)
Jingshan (3.1 nm)
Shizhai (3.5 nm)
Gaolan (1.5 nm)
Laowuxia (2.1 nm)
Laowu Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Hutangbei (2.7 nm)
Fengshuxia (3.0 nm)
Mashifa (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 46 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 52 nm W 266
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 62 nm E 86 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 80 nm S 158 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 85 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm SE 116th meridian east
32.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
39.4 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
38.2 nm NW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:35 2016