Xiaocun, China Page

Other names: 晓村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5488 Longitude 115.5582 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13293

Weather Charts


Xiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hutiao (1.5 nm)
Dachayuan (2.5 nm)
Daozhen (2.9 nm)
Shangbao (3.5 nm)
Mashifa (0.9 nm)
Shangluo (2.7 nm)
Guilin (3.2 nm)
Tangtou Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Fengshuxia (1.6 nm)
Laowuxia (2.1 nm)
Laowu Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Dawo (2.8 nm)
Gaolan (3.1 nm)
Miaobei (0.9 nm)
Shukeng (2.0 nm)
Litian (2.5 nm)
Tianwei (2.7 nm)
Meishuxia (2.8 nm)
Guangming (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 45 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 50 nm W 270
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm E 83 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 78 nm S 156 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 82 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm E 116th meridian east
33.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
38.3 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
38.2 nm NW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:01 2016