Fangyuan, China Page

Other names: 芳园

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5858 Longitude 115.6685 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Fangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhai (1.5 nm)
Shizhai (1.6 nm)
Hutangbei (2.8 nm)
Yanhu (1.9 nm)
Jingshan (2.1 nm)
Jingkou (2.7 nm)
Xiazhao (3.0 nm)
Citangxia (3.3 nm)
Citang Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Jinlan (3.3 nm)
Longche (1.2 nm)
Dawantan (1.9 nm)
Hebei (1.9 nm)
Nanqikeng (2.2 nm)
Shuigongkeng (2.2 nm)
Aihu (3.0 nm)
Shangzhao (3.0 nm)
Shangshi (2.4 nm)
Tankengwo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 56 nm W 268
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm E 84 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 78 nm S 161 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 82 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm SE 116th meridian east
35.6 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
36.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.4 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:00 2016