Longche, China Page

Other names: 龙车

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5763 Longitude 115.6876 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 15E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13851

Weather Charts


Longche Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longche Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangyuan (1.2 nm)
Shizhai (2.4 nm)
Shizhai (2.7 nm)
Dawantan (1.9 nm)
Hebei (1.9 nm)
Yanhu (2.6 nm)
Aihu (2.7 nm)
Shangzhao (2.7 nm)
Xiazhao (3.0 nm)
Shuigongkeng (1.1 nm)
Yuanbei (2.0 nm)
Gaofeng (2.1 nm)
Baishi (2.3 nm)
Leishi (3.0 nm)
Nanqikeng (1.1 nm)
Shangshi (2.0 nm)
Tankengwo (2.5 nm)
Fengxingwo (2.9 nm)
Xiaowei (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 51 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 57 nm E 83 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 57 nm W 268
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 77 nm S 161 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 81 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SE 116th meridian east
34.5 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
35.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
37.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:01 2016