Dawantan, China Page

Other names: 大湾潭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6074 Longitude 115.6949 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Dawantan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawantan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawantan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hebei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanhu (1.4 nm)
Fangyuan (1.9 nm)
Jingshan (2.6 nm)
Jingkou (3.0 nm)
Xiazhao (1.1 nm)
Jinlan (2.0 nm)
Citangxia (2.6 nm)
Citang Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Shegonglong (2.7 nm)
Zhushannao (2.7 nm)
Aihu (1.2 nm)
Shangzhao (1.2 nm)
Huairen (2.5 nm)
Leishi (2.8 nm)
Shuigongkeng (1.8 nm)
Longche (1.9 nm)
Gaofeng (2.7 nm)
Nanqikeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 51 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 57 nm E 85 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 58 nm W 266
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 79 nm S 162 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 83 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm SE 116th meridian east
35.8 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
34.8 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
37.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:08 2016