Sitio Sao Domingos, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio São Domingos

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.5132 Longitude -50.7403 Altitude (feet) 2066
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 48S Long (DMS) 50° 44' 25W Altitude (meters) 629
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7832

Weather Charts


Sitio Sao Domingos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Domingos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Domingos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Marques (0.3 nm) Sitio Santa Luzia (0.2 nm)
Sitio Bras S. de Souza (0.7 nm)
Sitio Otilio de O. Castro (0.8 nm)
Sitio Isaias de Souza (0.9 nm)
Sitio Irmao Santana (1.1 nm)
Sitio Antonio I. Sobrinho (1.4 nm)
Sitio Saburo Mamokuro (0.4 nm)
Sitio Makuda (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sidnei Cirilo (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (1.1 nm)
Sitio Minoro Nuke (1.1 nm)
Sitio Carlito A. Shimidt (1.1 nm)
Sitio Joaquim J. dos Santos (1.2 nm)
Sitio Jose Gois (1.3 nm)
Santa Cecilia do Pavao (1.3 nm)
Sitio Celso (1.4 nm)
Sitio Clovis Santos (1.4 nm)
Sitio Continental (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 9 nm E 52
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 9 nm E 69
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 24 nm W 296 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 47 nm E 53
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 70 nm W 271 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Santa Cecília do Pavão
2.8 nm N São Sebastião da Amoreira
5.1 nm S Nova Santa Bárbara
10.1 nm NW Assaí
11.0 nm N Nova América da Colina
10.7 nm E Congonhinhas
12.2 nm S São Jerônimo da Serra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:52 2016