Sitio Santa Luzia, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Santa Luzia

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.5148 Longitude -50.7368 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 53S Long (DMS) 50° 44' 12W Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7832

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Santa Luzia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santa Luzia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santa Luzia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Sao Domingos (0.2 nm)
Sitio Marques (0.5 nm)
Sitio Bras S. de Souza (0.4 nm)
Sitio Otilio de O. Castro (0.6 nm)
Sitio Isaias de Souza (0.7 nm)
Sitio Irmao Santana (0.9 nm)
Sitio Antonio I. Sobrinho (1.1 nm)
Sitio Saburo Mamokuro (0.3 nm)
Sitio Sidnei Cirilo (0.9 nm)
Sitio Makuda (0.9 nm)
Sitio Carlito A. Shimidt (1.0 nm)
Sitio Minoro Nuke (1.0 nm)
Sitio Joaquim J. dos Santos (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (1.1 nm)
Sitio Celso (1.3 nm)
Sitio Jose Gois (1.3 nm)
Santa Cecilia do Pavao (1.3 nm)
Sitio Clovis Santos (1.4 nm)
Sitio Continental (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 9 nm E 51
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 9 nm E 68
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 24 nm W 296 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 47 nm E 53
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 70 nm W 271 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Santa Cecília do Pavão
3.0 nm N São Sebastião da Amoreira
5.0 nm S Nova Santa Bárbara
10.3 nm NW Assaí
11.1 nm N Nova América da Colina
10.5 nm E Congonhinhas
12.1 nm S São Jerônimo da Serra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:23:21 2016