Sitio Antonio I. Sobrinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Antônio I. Sobrinho

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.5197 Longitude -50.7166 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 11S Long (DMS) 50° 42' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2861

Weather Charts


Sitio Antonio I. Sobrinho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Antonio I. Sobrinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Antonio I. Sobrinho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Irmao Santana (0.3 nm)
Sitio Isaias de Souza (0.4 nm)
Sitio Otilio de O. Castro (0.6 nm)
Sitio Bras S. de Souza (0.7 nm)
Sitio Carlito A. Shimidt (0.9 nm)
Sitio Joaquim J. dos Santos (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sidnei Cirilo (1.0 nm)
Sitio Santa Luzia (1.1 nm)
Sitio Saburo Mamokuro (1.2 nm)
Sitio Antonio Cearense (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Santa Amalia (1.0 nm)
Sitio Ezequiel (1.2 nm)
Sitio Celio Peloso (1.3 nm)
Sitio Paraiso (1.2 nm)
Sitio Lauro Stop (0.7 nm)
Sitio Valdevino Moura (0.8 nm)
Alto Alegre (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Bento (1.0 nm)
Sitio Alto Alegre (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 8 nm E 63
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 8 nm E 45
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 25 nm W 296 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 46 nm E 51
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 71 nm W 271 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Santa Cecília do Pavão
3.7 nm NW São Sebastião da Amoreira
4.6 nm S Nova Santa Bárbara
9.3 nm E Congonhinhas
11.2 nm N Nova América da Colina
10.5 nm NE Nova Fátima
11.2 nm NW Assaí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:24 2016