Sitio Saburo Mamokuro, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Saburo Mamokuro

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.5201 Longitude -50.7390 Altitude (feet) 2066
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 12S Long (DMS) 50° 44' 20W Altitude (meters) 629
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7206

Weather Charts


Sitio Saburo Mamokuro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Saburo Mamokuro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Saburo Mamokuro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Santa Luzia (0.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Domingos (0.4 nm)
Sitio Marques (0.6 nm)
Sitio Bras S. de Souza (0.6 nm)
Sitio Otilio de O. Castro (0.7 nm)
Sitio Carlito A. Shimidt (0.8 nm)
Sitio Isaias de Souza (0.8 nm)
Sitio Irmao Santana (1.0 nm)
Sitio Makuda (0.6 nm)
Sitio Minoro Nuke (0.7 nm)
Sitio Sidnei Cirilo (0.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (0.8 nm)
Sitio Joaquim J. dos Santos (0.8 nm)
Sitio Celso (0.9 nm)
Sitio Jose Gois (0.9 nm)
Santa Cecilia do Pavao (1.0 nm)
Sitio Clovis Santos (1.0 nm)
Sitio Continental (1.1 nm)
Secao Cinco (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 9 nm E 50
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 9 nm E 66
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 24 nm W 297 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 47 nm E 52
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 70 nm W 271 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Santa Cecília do Pavão
3.3 nm N São Sebastião da Amoreira
4.7 nm S Nova Santa Bárbara
10.5 nm NW Assaí
11.4 nm N Nova América da Colina
10.6 nm E Congonhinhas
11.8 nm S São Jerônimo da Serra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:52 2016