Sitio Marques, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Marques

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.5115 Longitude -50.7445 Altitude (feet) 2070
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 41S Long (DMS) 50° 44' 40W Altitude (meters) 630
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8111

Weather Charts


Sitio Marques Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Marques Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Marques Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Sao Domingos (0.3 nm)
Sitio Santa Luzia (0.5 nm)
Sitio Bras S. de Souza (0.9 nm)
Sitio Otilio de O. Castro (1.0 nm)
Sitio Isaias de Souza (1.2 nm)
Sitio Irmao Santana (1.4 nm)
Sitio Saburo Mamokuro (0.6 nm)
Sitio Makuda (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (1.1 nm)
Sitio Minoro Nuke (1.2 nm)
Sitio Sidnei Cirilo (1.3 nm)
Sitio Jose Gois (1.3 nm)
Santa Cecilia do Pavao (1.3 nm)
Sitio Carlito A. Shimidt (1.4 nm)
Sitio Continental (1.5 nm)
Sitio Joaquim J. dos Santos (1.4 nm)
Sitio Clovis Santos (1.5 nm)
Sitio Celso (1.5 nm)
Secao Cinco (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 9 nm E 54
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 9 nm E 70
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 23 nm W 296 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 47 nm E 53
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 70 nm W 271 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Santa Cecília do Pavão
2.7 nm N São Sebastião da Amoreira
5.2 nm S Nova Santa Bárbara
9.9 nm NW Assaí
11.0 nm N Nova América da Colina
10.9 nm E Congonhinhas
12.3 nm S São Jerônimo da Serra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:55 2016