Sitio Celso, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Celso

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.5357 Longitude -50.7364 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 9S Long (DMS) 50° 44' 11W Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4973

Weather Charts


Sitio Celso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Celso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Celso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Secao Cinco (0.3 nm)
Sitio Clovis Santos (0.4 nm)
Sitio Continental (0.7 nm)
Sitio Jose Gois (0.7 nm)
Santa Cecilia do Pavao (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (0.8 nm)
Sitio Santa Maria (0.8 nm)
Sitio Minoro Nuke (0.3 nm)
Sitio Sidnei Cirilo (0.5 nm)
Sitio Makuda (0.7 nm)
Sitio Saburo Mamokuro (0.9 nm)
Sitio Takazaka (0.4 nm)
Sitio Joaquim J. dos Santos (0.5 nm)
Sitio Carlito A. Shimidt (0.6 nm)
Sitio Alto Alegre (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Quatro Barras (0.5 nm)
Sitio Jair de Souza (0.7 nm)
Sitio Maeoka (1.0 nm)
Sitio Jose Munhoz (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 10 nm E 61
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 10 nm E 46
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 24 nm W 299 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 47 nm E 51
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 70 nm W 272 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Santa Cecília do Pavão
3.7 nm S Nova Santa Bárbara
4.2 nm N São Sebastião da Amoreira
10.9 nm S São Jerônimo da Serra
10.3 nm E Congonhinhas
11.3 nm NW Assaí
12.3 nm N Nova América da Colina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:40 2016