Sitio Jair de Souza, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Jair de Souza

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.5459 Longitude -50.7300 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 45S Long (DMS) 50° 43' 48W Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3507

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Jair de Souza Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jair de Souza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jair de Souza Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Quatro Barras (0.4 nm)
Secao Cinco (0.7 nm)
Sitio Clovis Santos (0.9 nm)
Sitio Jose Munhoz (1.0 nm)
Sitio Takazaka (0.3 nm)
Sitio Celso (0.7 nm)
Sitio Joaquim J. dos Santos (0.9 nm)
Sitio Carlito A. Shimidt (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sidnei Cirilo (1.0 nm)
Sitio Minoro Nuke (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.6 nm)
Sitio Alto Alegre (0.7 nm)
Sitio Fernando Laurindo (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Antunes (1.0 nm)
Sitio Maeoka (0.4 nm)
Sitio Arai (0.5 nm)
Sitio Morita (0.7 nm)
Secao Cinco (0.8 nm)
Sitio Ivanaga (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 10 nm E 57
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 10 nm N 42
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 25 nm W 300 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 47 nm E 51
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 70 nm W 273 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Santa Cecília do Pavão
3.1 nm S Nova Santa Bárbara
4.9 nm N São Sebastião da Amoreira
10.2 nm S São Jerônimo da Serra
9.9 nm E Congonhinhas
12.0 nm NW Assaí
12.0 nm NE Nova Fátima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:15 2016