Sitio Maeoka, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Maeoka

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.5515 Longitude -50.7332 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 5S Long (DMS) 50° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3466

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Maeoka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Maeoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Maeoka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Jose Munhoz (0.8 nm)
Sitio Santa Maria (1.0 nm)
Sitio Jair de Souza (0.4 nm)
Fazenda Quatro Barras (0.5 nm)
Sitio Takazaka (0.7 nm)
Secao Cinco (0.8 nm)
Sitio Celso (1.0 nm)
Sitio Clovis Santos (1.1 nm)
Sitio Alto Alegre (1.1 nm)
Sitio Arai (0.5 nm)
Secao Cinco (0.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Antunes (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Sao Paulo (1.1 nm)
Sitio Morita (0.4 nm)
Sitio Ivanaga (0.5 nm)
Sitio Sao Carlos (0.8 nm)
Sitio Bom Jesus da Lapa (1.1 nm)
Sitio Tadashi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 10 nm E 56
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 10 nm N 42
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 25 nm W 300 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 48 nm E 50
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 70 nm W 273 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Santa Cecília do Pavão
2.8 nm S Nova Santa Bárbara
5.2 nm N São Sebastião da Amoreira
9.9 nm S São Jerônimo da Serra
10.1 nm E Congonhinhas
12.2 nm NW Assaí
12.3 nm NE Nova Fátima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:51:35 2016