Sitio Takazaka, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Takazaka

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.5406 Longitude -50.7308 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 26S Long (DMS) 50° 43' 51W Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4064

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Takazaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Takazaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Takazaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Quatro Barras (0.4 nm)
Sitio Celso (0.4 nm)
Secao Cinco (0.5 nm)
Sitio Clovis Santos (0.7 nm)
Sitio Santa Maria (1.0 nm)
Sitio Jose Munhoz (1.0 nm)
Sitio Continental (1.0 nm)
Sitio Joaquim J. dos Santos (0.6 nm)
Sitio Sidnei Cirilo (0.7 nm)
Sitio Carlito A. Shimidt (0.7 nm)
Sitio Minoro Nuke (0.7 nm)
Sitio Alto Alegre (0.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.7 nm)
Sitio Jair de Souza (0.3 nm)
Sitio Maeoka (0.7 nm)
Sitio Arai (0.8 nm)
Sitio Morita (1.0 nm)
Secao Cinco (1.1 nm)
Sitio Ivanaga (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 9 nm E 59
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 10 nm N 43
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 25 nm W 299 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 47 nm E 51
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 70 nm W 272 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Santa Cecília do Pavão
3.4 nm S Nova Santa Bárbara
4.6 nm N São Sebastião da Amoreira
10.6 nm S São Jerônimo da Serra
10.0 nm E Congonhinhas
11.7 nm NW Assaí
12.6 nm N Nova América da Colina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:55 2016