Sitio Isaias de Souza, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Isaías de Souza

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.5179 Longitude -50.7242 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 4S Long (DMS) 50° 43' 27W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4725

Weather Charts


Sitio Isaias de Souza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Isaias de Souza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Isaias de Souza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Otilio de O. Castro,Sitio Irmao Santana
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Bras S. de Souza (0.3 nm)
Sitio Santa Luzia (0.7 nm)
Sitio Saburo Mamokuro (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sao Domingos (0.9 nm)
Sitio Marques (1.2 nm)
Sitio Makuda (1.3 nm)
Sitio Antonio I. Sobrinho (0.4 nm)
Sitio Lauro Stop (1.0 nm)
Sitio Antonio Cearense (1.1 nm)
Sitio Carlito A. Shimidt (0.7 nm)
Sitio Joaquim J. dos Santos (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sidnei Cirilo (0.8 nm)
Sitio Valdevino Moura (1.1 nm)
Sitio Minoro Nuke (1.1 nm)
Sitio Alto Alegre (1.2 nm)
Alto Alegre (1.2 nm)
Sitio Celso (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 9 nm E 48
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 8 nm E 65
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 24 nm W 296 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 46 nm E 52
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 71 nm W 271 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Santa Cecília do Pavão
3.4 nm NW São Sebastião da Amoreira
4.7 nm S Nova Santa Bárbara
9.8 nm E Congonhinhas
10.8 nm NW Assaí
11.2 nm N Nova América da Colina
10.8 nm NE Nova Fátima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:40 2016