Sitio Celso Perussu, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Celso Perussu

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.7289 Longitude -50.7453 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 44S Long (DMS) 50° 44' 43W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4990

Weather Charts


Sitio Celso Perussu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Celso Perussu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Celso Perussu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Alto Alegre (0.5 nm)
Sao Jeronimo da Serra (0.5 nm)
Chacara Guarani (0.8 nm)
Sitio Paulo Branco (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Atalaia (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Santa Isabel (0.6 nm)
Chacara Pica-Pau-Amareio (0.6 nm)
Sitio Pinhalzinho (1.2 nm)
Estancia Graciosa (1.3 nm)
Estancia Iara (1.4 nm)
Estancia Salto do Vale Verde (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Sao Pedro (1.6 nm)
Sitio Agua do Taquaral (1.6 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora da Salete (0.8 nm)
Chacara Perizar (1.1 nm)
Chacara Rosali (1.1 nm)
Sitio Jeronimo Couto (1.4 nm)
Sitio Izana P. de Melo (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora do Carmo (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 18 nm N 29
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 20 nm N 23
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 31 nm N 318 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 56 nm N 42
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 71 nm W 282 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE São Jerônimo da Serra
8.0 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
11.7 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão
14.4 nm SE Sapopema


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:35 2016