Chacara Perizar, Brazil Page

Other names: Chácara Perizar,Chácara

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.7464 Longitude -50.7395 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 47S Long (DMS) 50° 44' 22W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4990

Weather Charts


Chacara Perizar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Perizar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Perizar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Nossa Senhora da Salete (0.3 nm)
Fazenda Santa Isabel (0.8 nm)
Sitio Celso Perussu (1.1 nm)
Chacara Pica-Pau-Amareio (1.3 nm)
Sitio Pinhalzinho (1.4 nm)
Sao Jeronimo da Serra (1.5 nm)
Chacara Rosali (0.2 nm)
Sitio Izana P. de Melo (0.8 nm)
Estancia Iara (1.2 nm)
Estancia Salto do Vale Verde (1.4 nm)
Sitio Tres Pinheirinhos (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Pedro (1.5 nm)
Cerrado (1.5 nm)
Sitio Joao do Lazaro (1.5 nm)
Sitio Jeronimo Couto (0.4 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora do Carmo (0.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Sebastiao (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Agua do Pilao (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Perobal (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 19 nm N 27
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 21 nm N 21
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 32 nm N 319 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 56 nm N 41
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 72 nm W 282 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N São Jerônimo da Serra
9.0 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
12.8 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão
13.3 nm SE Sapopema


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:54 2016