Sitio Nossa Senhora da Salete, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Nossa Senhora da Salete

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.7409 Longitude -50.7386 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 27S Long (DMS) 50° 44' 19W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4990

Weather Charts


Sitio Nossa Senhora da Salete Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Nossa Senhora da Salete Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Nossa Senhora da Salete Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Santa Isabel (0.5 nm)
Sitio Celso Perussu (0.8 nm)
Chacara Pica-Pau-Amareio (0.9 nm)
Sao Jeronimo da Serra (1.1 nm)
Sitio Alto Alegre (1.3 nm)
Chacara Guarani (1.4 nm)
Sitio Izana P. de Melo (0.9 nm)
Estancia Iara (1.0 nm)
Sitio Pinhalzinho (1.1 nm)
Estancia Salto do Vale Verde (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Sao Pedro (1.3 nm)
Sitio Tres Pinheirinhos (1.3 nm)
Sitio Agua do Taquaral (1.4 nm)
Sitio Joao do Lazaro (1.4 nm)
Chacara Perizar (0.3 nm)
Chacara Rosali (0.3 nm)
Sitio Jeronimo Couto (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora do Carmo (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Sebastiao (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 19 nm N 27
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 20 nm N 21
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 32 nm N 318 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 56 nm N 42
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 72 nm W 282 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N São Jerônimo da Serra
8.7 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
12.5 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão
13.6 nm SE Sapopema


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:15 2016