Estancia Iara, Brazil Page

Other names: Estância Iara,Estância

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.7354 Longitude -50.7216 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 7S Long (DMS) 50° 43' 18W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4990

Weather Charts


Estancia Iara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Iara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Iara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Estancia Salto do Vale Verde
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Santa Isabel (0.8 nm)
Chacara Pica-Pau-Amareio (0.9 nm)
Chacara Rosali (1.0 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora da Salete (1.0 nm)
Chacara Perizar (1.2 nm)
Sitio Pinhalzinho (0.4 nm)
Sitio Agua do Taquaral (0.5 nm)
Sitio Bom Jesus (1.0 nm)
Estancia Graciosa (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Sao Pedro (0.3 nm)
Sitio Tres Pinheirinhos (0.4 nm)
Sitio Joao do Lazaro (0.5 nm)
Sitio Joao A. Barbosa (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Geraldo (1.2 nm)
Sitio Luiz Lopes (1.2 nm)
Sitio Izana P. de Melo (0.9 nm)
Sitio Jeronimo Couto (1.2 nm)
Cerrado (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 18 nm N 25
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 20 nm N 19
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 32 nm N 316 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 55 nm N 41
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 72 nm W 282 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW São Jerônimo da Serra
8.3 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
12.2 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão
13.3 nm SE Sapopema
14.6 nm NE Congonhinhas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:24 2016