Sitio Jeronimo Couto, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Jerônimo Couto

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.7509 Longitude -50.7351 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 3S Long (DMS) 50° 44' 6W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4976

Weather Charts


Sitio Jeronimo Couto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jeronimo Couto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jeronimo Couto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chacara Rosali (0.3 nm)
Chacara Perizar (0.4 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora da Salete (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Santa Isabel (1.1 nm)
Estancia Iara (1.2 nm)
Estancia Salto do Vale Verde (1.4 nm)
Sitio Celso Perussu (1.4 nm)
Sitio Pinhalzinho (1.5 nm)
Chacara Pica-Pau-Amareio (1.5 nm)
Sitio Izana P. de Melo (0.5 nm)
Cerrado (1.2 nm)
Sitio Jaime de Melo (1.3 nm)
Sitio Tres Pinheirinhos (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Ana Carolina (1.4 nm)
Sitio Joao do Lazaro (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora do Carmo (0.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Sebastiao (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Agua do Pilao (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Perobal (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 19 nm N 26
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 21 nm N 20
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 33 nm N 319 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 56 nm N 41
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 72 nm W 282 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N São Jerônimo da Serra
9.3 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
13.1 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão
13.0 nm SE Sapopema


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:29 2016