Chacara Pica-Pau-Amareio, Brazil Page

Other names: Chácara Pica-Pau-Amareio,Chácara

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.7259 Longitude -50.7341 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 33S Long (DMS) 50° 44' 3W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4990

Weather Charts


Chacara Pica-Pau-Amareio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Pica-Pau-Amareio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Pica-Pau-Amareio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Jeronimo da Serra (0.3 nm)
Sitio Celso Perussu (0.6 nm)
Sitio Alto Alegre (0.8 nm)
Chacara Guarani (0.5 nm)
Sitio Paulo Branco (0.9 nm)
Sitio Pinhalzinho (0.6 nm)
Estancia Graciosa (0.7 nm)
Estancia Iara (0.9 nm)
Estancia Salto do Vale Verde (1.0 nm)
Sitio Agua do Taquaral (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Sao Pedro (1.0 nm)
Sitio Tres Pinheirinhos (1.2 nm)
Sitio Bom Jesus (1.2 nm)
Sitio Joao do Lazaro (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Santa Isabel (0.5 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora da Salete (0.9 nm)
Chacara Rosali (1.2 nm)
Chacara Perizar (1.3 nm)
Sitio Jeronimo Couto (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 18 nm N 28
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 19 nm N 21
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 32 nm N 317 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 55 nm N 42
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 72 nm W 281 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N São Jerônimo da Serra
7.8 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
11.6 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão
14.1 nm SE Sapopema
14.6 nm NE Congonhinhas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:39 2016